Monday, February 25, 2008


his father passed away on Saturday.
man, that's the worst thing in life. Losing someone you love. Losing someone whom you admire, and someone whom always defends you, losing a FATHER.
i realize that i can't feel the same way as he feels. But I am sure it's a terrible, very terrible loss. Even though, it's the best for his father, whom been stroke for these 2years.
He cried and cried all night, he told me that he hasn't make his father happy and proud of him. he told me that he met his father everyday but he still couldn't make him laugh (because his father was sick). i can't help but cried too. suddenly i remembered my father. who do you call when you're in trouble? who do you run to when you need someone's shoulder to cry on? Who always defends you? Who taught you so many things and give you the best advice when there's no one understand you, even your mother? God I can't continue this. I'm melting. I'm in tears.

the cremation took place at Cikadut on Feb 27th.


Friday, February 22, 2008


never get enough

What happened with me? I should stop.

Wednesday, February 20, 2008

Life's Short

Life's short. Anything could happen, and it usually does, so there is no point in sitting around thinking about all the ifs, ands and buts."

Friday, February 15, 2008


Happy V-Day y'all!

Errm... This V-Day.. Actually what's the meaning of this day? Honestly I used to be romantic back in the days, because my ex-boy was very romantic till he never stop given me bunch and bunch red roses, and made me poems! Eww kinda ironically, considering who I'm with now, yeap my current boyfriend doesn't romantic at all! And I never regret it, because I think romantic has nothing to do with unconditionally love. What's the point about being romantic? And how's the red roses and poems ended? It's a ZERO thingy for me. Cuz I'm not that romantic. I don't like to be treated that way too. No point of being romantic. The thing is how we treat our lover.. How we care for him.. And loyalty to our relationship. For some girls, that's one of the most important thing in a relationship. For me? No. From my experience, romantic things wouldn't guarantee our love. What I need is a proof. And Roses or Poems are excluded. LOL

BTW last night I went dinner and met some friends. We had a lot of fun, though. What about you? How's your V-Day? LOL....

Tuesday, February 12, 2008


what a day!!!!!
I was on my way to campus and suddenly there was this motor bike, BAM!! crossed in front of me, he fell from his bike and hit my car!!! What can I say? EFF OFF!!!!!

I had both fun and f-ed off this day. Oh Jeez I'm.... Speechless!
Should I hire a new driver?

update #1
Finally I accompanied by my driver everywhere. It feels good being... BOSS! Sit in a back seat and switch the music.

update #2
I'm going back on track, I'm boring just to sit in a back seat! So I use my driver just 2 times a week. HA!

Monday, February 11, 2008

Amy Grammy

What a big night for Amy,
congratulation girl, you're worthed to wait, and most of all, you deserved those five Grammys!!
She's true original.. Stay clean Amy,, and Stay Healthy. Hope I can see your gig someday :))

Saturday, February 9, 2008

I made it!

The time is NOW.
I thought it'd be easy to do a surprise party, but.. damn I wrong. It's not that easy. To bring all his friends on this Saturday, to hide all this hype and secrets from him, and most of all, to make this surprise party memorable and absolutely unforgettable. YES! I MADE IT!!!
With lots of help from y'all!! OMG Thank u very much for attended in my party, and made this thing happened beautifully. I have no idea the party can be this great, and it's all because of you friends ^^
First of all, I actually don't have any idea about what gift should I give to him on his birthday. Cause as you know this year is the 6th birthday I celebrated with him. So I'm kinda blank, and I don't know anything else except this crazy party! I organized this party from about a month ago, and it was hard, I tell ya', it was HARD. But I'm happy after all, because this party was success.

The party took place in Tomodachi, Dieter's most fave resto of ALL time!! Thanks for all the crews who help us and the team of friends, from junior high school and high school.


Thursday, February 7, 2008

happy birthday my old man

my old man is getting old!
Oops.. I mean, not in a REAL way, I just love to call him "my old man". Bcoz u know what? Even though he's 22, but he's acting like he's 30 something! LOL. He's just so mature, but sometimes childish (in a right way).
Happy birthday my old man
Don't forget that God will always there
And hear your prays
Never gives up
..Love you..
Always have
and always will

Requirements For Modeling

Nowadays, young people are very much fascinated toward modeling industry. Some people use to believe, good looks are the key factor for modeling. But in real term there are different needs for different type of modeling. For example, if you’re having good height, then it’s advisable to go for runway modeling. If you have fit body shape then you can try you luck for fitness model. If you had made up you mind, to choose modeling as a career, then have a look on different modeling requirements.

It is true that for modeling you need good looks, but along with it you need proper size. The female models both of editorial and fashion, should be tall and thin, having 5’8”-6’ tall and hips no larger than 36, generally more preference is given to those girls, having long neck and full lips. For male model, height must be somewhat 6’-6’2”, full length body. Hire style should be simple and should have pleasant smile. The demand of commercial model has increased little bit.

Commercial models are those people carry out modeling to advertise any company or service product. For them “look” depends a lot. Runway modeling occurs during a fashion show, in which model walks on runway. Usually runway model are incurred to showcase clothing and accessories to potential buyers. Just now modeling is not limited to young people only, as children and teens are doing modeling for fashion shows, commercials etc. Junior models or teen model can have 5’4 to 5’8 tall, 12 to 17 years old with having a youthful looks and children can be of any size or height.

Glamour models generally play a role of sexual overtone. In glamour model lingerie and swimwear model are includes. For glamour modeling you should have curvy figure and beautiful faces. Some people think to enter in modeling industry; the best part is to become a commercial model. But commercial model still requires one of the most important talent – acting talent, without which they can’t be successful model.

Tuesday, February 5, 2008


To know him is to love him
Just to see that smile makes my life worthwhile
To know him is to love him
And I do, and I do, and I do

I'll be good to him, I'll bring joy to him
Everyone says there'll come a day
When I'll walk alongside of him

Why can't he see?
How blind can he be?
Someday he'll see that he was meant for me

To know know know him
Is to love love love him
And I do, I really do, and I do